EDF Energy Senior Vase

SVase Round 3 South West
========================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Bristol Harlequins 31 - 10 Avon
Bude 10 - 16 Truro
Camborne 13 - 0 Newquay Hornets
Chosen Hill Former Pupils 20 - 13 Matson
Cooper Avon Tyres 13 - 16 Corsham
Cullompton 17 - 3 Tor
Devonport Services 24 - 27 Tavistock
Frome 22 - 21 Bristol Saracens
Marlow HWO Buckingham
Milton Keynes 17 - 25 Cirencester
Minehead Barbarians AWO Keynsham
Stroud 5 - 6 Gordon League
Thornbury 21 - 26 Old Redcliffians
Whitehall 5 - 10 Southmead
Widden Old Boys 6 - 11 Berry Hill
Windsor AWO Old Centralians

SVase Round 3 North
===================

Saturday, 29 November 2008
Gosforth 10 - 24 Scarborough

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Bridlington 26 - 0 Horden
Burnley 17 - 29 Sale
Dukinfield 22 - 12 Littleborough
Heaton Moor 25 - 26 Wigton
Hoylake 89 - 0 Wigton Wanderers
Kirkby Lonsdale 25 - 18 Eccles
Old Brodleians 47 - 7 Castleford
Percy Park 37 - 24 Northern
Sheffield 13 - 32 Bradford Salem
Skipton 59 - 0 Stockton
Sunderland 15 - 8 Ponteland
Widnes 29 - 7 North Ribblesdale
Wigan 27 - 20 Oldham
Winnington Park 12 - 33 Ormskirk
Wirral 5 - 20 Tyldesley
York 31 - 23 Selby

SVase Round 3 Midlands
======================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Barkers Butts 23 - 16 Old Saltleians
Bridgnorth 23 - 21 Kidderminster
Bugbrooke 20 - 41 Northampton Old Scouts
Ledbury 37 - 10 Silhillians
Leicester Forest 34 - 17 Dunlop
Lincoln 20 - 17 Aylestone St James
Loughborough 43 - 7 Northampton BBOB
Lutterworth 12 - 60 Spalding
Mellish 41 - 23 Bedworth
Newbold on Avon 64 - 10 Edwardians
Nuneaton Old Edwardians 37 - 8 Pershore
Old Laurentians 36 - 31 Lichfield
Old Northamptonians A62 - 0A Ashbourne
Towcestrians 16 - 3 Market Harborough
Wolverhampton 17 - 18 Veseyans
Worcester Wanderers 27 - 7 Leamington

SVase Round 3 London
====================

Saturday, 22 November 2008
Colchester 52 - 27 Saffron Walden
Enfield Ignatians 37 - 10 Fullerians
Harlow HWO Charlton Park
Harpenden 16 - 15 Romford & Gidea Park
Lewes 21 - 22 Chichester
London Cornish 28 - 25 Hove
London South Africa 17 - 30 Kingston
Mersea Island 19 - 21 St Albans
Norwich 15 - 5 West Norfolk
Old Elthamians 5 - 33 Tottonians
Rochford Hundred 19 - 18 Hemel Hempstead
Thurrock 18 - 33 Tonbridge Juddian
Trojans 26 - 7 Hammersmith & Fulham
Warlingham 24 - 42 Bognor
Winchester HWO Old Wellingtonians



Click Here to return to the main news pages.



Feedback

If your rugby club has some news feel free to contact the Midlands Rugby Editor